Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Telebit Netbook

Telebit Netbook

Technical Specs:
  • Processor Intel atom N270-1.6GHz
  • Memory DDR2-1GB
  • Hard Disk 160GB sata
  • Display 10.1" LCD
  • Standard Operating system DOS
  • LAN ready
  • Wifi 801.11b/g
  • Card/memory reader SD/MMC/MS
  • Webcam 1.3Mpx,
  • 3 x USB ports
  • Operating System support Winxp/Vista, linux,
  • Size 25,6 x 19 x 3 cm
  • Weight approximately 1.4Kg

MinSonic DPF700

Minsonic 7" Digital Photo Frame with MP3 player. It can play music on the background (MP3) while displaying a picture. Weight approximately 2Kg. Made in Hong Kong.

Techtron PF700

The Techtron PF700 digital photo frame with built in TV tuner. Product weight approximately 2KG. Can play most image / binary / picture standard. Made in Hong Kong.

PRO171T Touch Screen LCD Monitor

PROLiNK PRO171T Touch Screen LCD Monitor is a high performance intelligent multi-scanning color monitor. It is with 17” TFT LCD screen and MCU digital control without radiation and glare. The monitor is slim, adapting to small places, saving you more space for your workstations.

Case color: black

Product Descriptions
•Full 17" viewable screen
•Auto Scale: Gives full-screen display
•Auto Adjustment: Provides self-adjusting screen settings
•True Color Support: Renders picture pure viewing

Screen Size • 17" Diagonal
Dot Pitch • 0.264(H) x 0.264(V) mm
Display Area • 337.9(H) x 270.3(V) mm
Constrast Ratio • 450 : 1
Viewing Angle
• Horizontal: 160°
• Vertical: 130°
Resolution • 1280(H) x 1024(V)
Brightness • 300cd/m²
Glass Surface • Non-Glare Coating
Response Time • 8ms
Interface • Analog RGB
Connectors • Audio, Power Jack, D-Sub
Frequency • Fh: 30 ~ 60KHz; Fv: 60 ~ 75Hz
Dimension • 500(L) x 160(W) x 570(H) mm
Net Weight • 6.0 Kg
Power Saving • DMPS Power Saving < style="font-weight: bold;">

Touch Screen
• User Control: On/Off, Menu, +/- Keys, Auto, Select
• OSD: PC Menu, Picture Menu
• Basic I/O Ports: DC-12V, VGA D-Sub, DVI (Optional)
• Approval: UL & FCC, CE
• Humidity: 10 ~ 90%
• Operating Life: 35 million times min
• Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40 °C
• Power Input: AC100 ~ 260V, 50/60Hz
• Power Consumption: 40W Max

PRO151T Touch Screen LCD Monitor

PROLiNK PRO151T Touch Screen LCD Monitor is a high performance intelligent multi-scanning color monitor. It is with 15” TFT LCD screen and MCU digital control without radiation and glare. The monitor is slim, adapting to small places, saving you more space for your workstations.

Case color: black

Product Descriptions

•Full 15" viewable screen
•Auto Scale: Gives full-screen display
•Auto Adjustment: Provides self-adjusting screen settings
•True Color Support: Renders picture pure viewing


Screen Size •15" Diagonal
Dot Pitch •0.297(H) x 0.297(V) mm
Display Area •304.1(H) x 228.1(V) mm
Contrast Ratio •300 : 1
Viewing Angle
•Horizontal: 160°
•Vertical: 130°
Resolution •1024(H) x 768(V)
Brightness •250cd/m²
Glass Surface •Non-Glare Coating
Response Time •8ms
Interface •Analog RGB
Connectors •Audio, Power Jack, D-Sub
Frequency •Fh: 30 ~ 60KHz; Fv: 60 ~ 75Hz
Dimension •430(L) x 120(W) x 490(H) mm
Net Weight •4.0 Kg
Power Saving •DMPS Power Saving < 5W
Touch Screen
•User Control: On/Off, Menu, +/- Keys, Auto, Select
•OSD: PC Menu, Picture Menu
•Basic I/O Ports: DC-12V, VGA D-Sub, DVI (Optional)
•Approval: UL & FCC, CE
•Humidity: 10 ~ 90%
•Operating Life: 35 million times min
•Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40 °C
•Power Input: AC100 ~ 260V, 50/60Hz
•Power Consumption: < 40W

Monday, June 29, 2009

Canon pixma iP1980

Canon pixma iP1980 is successor of pixma iP1880. The print result is completely the same since it use the same cartridge;PG830 & CL831. It has similar parts inside,so no service manual release for this printer.

Improvements: Faster speed than Canon pixma iP1880, more reliable paper feed roller.

Specification of Canon Pixma iP1980

  • Printing method : Bubble Jet Printing
  • Paper feeding method : Auto Sheet Feeder
  • Resolution : 4800 X 1200 dpi (max)
  • Number of nozzles : 1472
  • Cartridge type : PG830,CL831 (Optional: PG40,CL41)
  • Print width : 203.2 mm (216 mm in borderless printing)
  • Borderles printing: up to A4,LTR
  • Print Speed: 21 ppm (Black), 21 ppm (Colour)
  • Interface: USB 2.0 High Speed
  • OS support: Windows 2000,Windows XP,Windows Vista,Mac OS X 10.3.9

The HP w15e 15-inch Widescreen LCD Monitor

The HP w15e 15-inch Widescreen LCD Monitor offers essential performance features in an elegant 15-inch diagonal wide-aspect screen designed for users who prefer widescreen viewing, wherever they work.

• Enjoy crisp, clear, views of graphics and text from the 400:1 contrast ratio, fast 8 ms response time, and resolutions up to 1280 x 720.

• Position the monitor for the way you work best with adjustable tilt. The extra-small footprint creates more work space on the desk, and the VESA mount configuration on the back of the monitor enables wall or swing arm mounting.

• Customize the display with a wide range of icon-based on-screen display (OSD) controls.

• This monitor meets stringent worldwide environmental regulatory standards, including ENERGY STAR®, CE Mark, and UL.

Technical specifications
  • Display size 15 inches diagonal
  • Display technology type Widescreen Thin-Film Transistor LCD active matrix
  • Display resolution 800 x 600 @ 60, 72, and 75 Hz; 640 x 480 @ 60, 72, and 75 Hz; 720 x 400 @ 70 Hz; 832 x 624 @ 75 Hz
  • Pixel pitch 0.2595 mm
  • Display brightness 200 nits (typical)
  • Contrast ratio 400:1 (typical)
  • Display viewing angle 90° horizontal, 50° vertical
  • Refresh response time 8 ms (on/off) (typical)
  • Horizontal scan rates Horizontal frequency: 31-64 kHz, Vertical frequency: 59-75 Hz
  • Input signal One VGA cable
  • Product dimensions (W x D x H) head only: 37.7 x 5.6 x 26.3 cm
  • Product weight With stand: 2.44 kg; Head only: 2.17 kg
  • Display moving angle -3.5° to + 21.5° vertical tilt
  • Faceplate treatment Anti-glare and anti-static coatings
  • User controls Auto Adjust, Luminance, Geometry, Color, OSD, Language, Recall, Miscellaneous
  • Certifications, compliances TCO’99 (select models), CE, UL, FCC, ENERGY STAR® qualified, NOM, S-mark, PSB, ISC, CCC, BSMI, C-tick

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Multi Tag I-code Reader

The Icode reader that can read multi tag (up to 4 tag ) at the same time. And the reader can reach up to 10 cm distance for reading iso15693 tags.
(depend on reader and antenna)

Frequency 13.56MHz
Protocols ISO14443A ISO14443B ISO15693
Interface RS232/USB
Temperature range -20 deg C to +50 deg C
Dimension 110 × 80 × 26 mm
Weight approx. 100g
System Windows 98 \ 2000 \ XP \ NT \ ME \ Vista

Triple track Magnetic Card Reader PMR 410-RT/UT

The PMR410 Specifications:

  • Card standard ANSI, ISO, ABA , AAMVA, California Driver License
  • Card feed Bi-direction, 5-45 IPS for reading and 5-35 IPS for encoding
  • Magnetic head life 300,000 passes minimum (optional 1000,000 passes)
  • Track configuration Single (1 or 2 or 3) Dual (12 or 23) Triple (1 2 3)
  • Output interface RS 232C / USB, Tracks 1 & 2 & 3
  • Operating voltage 5V DC ± 5%
  • Power consumption 5mA without decoder, or 45mA with decoder
  • Operation temperature -15° C ~ 55° C
  • Storage temperature -20° C ~ 70° C
  • Humidity 10 to 90% RH
  • Dimensions 100 (L) x 34 (W) x 40 (H)mm / 3.94 (L) x 1.34 (W) x 1.57 (H)inch
  • Weight 167g ± 5%
  • Mounting options Velcro pads (Keyboard mounting)

Dual Crimp Tool

Dual function for RJ45 and RJ11 crimp tool. Hand use and Precise Crimp. Suitable for UTP Cat-5 or below. phone line cable standard.

Network cable tester for RJ45 & RJ 11

Network cable tester for testing UTP / LAN cable /RJ45 and phone line cable / RJ11.

when test is done by both main tester, only connect or open circuit can be seen from the main tester while opposite connection or short circuit is displayed by the remote tester. Red light means opposite connection and non-light means open circuit.

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Proximity Tag Encoder for TEMIC standard

PG-PROXC-GID, the temic5557 reader/writer, 125KHz EM standard RFID.

  • Frequency : 125 KHz , ASK
  • Format : 64 bits, Manchester coding
  • Interface : RS-232
  • 9600 baud , no parity , 8 data bits , 1 stop bit
  • ID number : 10 digits in Hex format, 13 digits in Decimal format, 10 digits in Wiegand format
  • Operating temperature : 0 ~ 50 Deg. C
  • Storage temperature : - 10 ~ 55 Deg. C
  • Humidity : 10 ~ 90 % relative
  • Dimensions : W86 x L120 x H80 mm
  • Power requirement : DC 9V , 500 mA
  • Standard : EM format compatible
  • Software bundle win98/win2K/winXP compatible

Friday, June 19, 2009

1000Base-TX SFP module

1000Base-T SFP module, 3.3V/5V compatible, 100 meter link distance on UTP-5.

1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802, 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data-rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5-cable.

The SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable ) transceivers is compliant with SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement ) and SFF-8472. All modules satisfy Class I Laser Safety requirements in accordance with the international IEC-825 standards.

The transceiver operates from a single +3.3V power supply over an operating temperature range of 0 to +70C. The transceiver uses the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Detailed product information in EEPROM and digital diagnostic monitoring is offered

# 1.25 gigabyte Ethernet over cat 5-cable
# Switch, router to switch, router link
# High speed I/O for file severs
# 1000BASE-T copper SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802, 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data-rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5-cable
# The SFP Copper Module supports 1,000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level pulse amplitude modula-tion (PAM) signals
# All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair
# The SFP copper module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol
The physical IC can also be accessed via 2-wire serial bus at address ACh
# Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices
# Compliant with SFP MSA specification and SFF-8472
# Links of narrow, intermediate or long reach with single or Multi-mode fiber
# ROHS, CE and FCC certified
# DMI feature on request

1000 Base-T SFP module, 3.3V/5V 100m UTP5 Cat 5. 1, 1.25G, RJ connector.

1000Base-SX SFP module

1000Base-SX SFP module, 550 meter link distance on multimodefiber, 850nm.
1.25Gbps Gigabit ethernet, small form fpluggable ( SFP), 3.3V 850nm Multi-mode SFP Transceiver.

  • Compliant with GBIC specification
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (sfp)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Differntial LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect Indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser priducts complies with EN 60825-1

  • distributed multi processing
  • inter switch bridging
  • High speed I/O for file Server / workstation
  • Bus extension application
  • channel extender / data storage

1000Base-TX GBIC module

1000Base-T GBIC module,3.3V/5Vcompatible, 100 meter link distance on UTP-5.
1000 Base T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an ideal solution for current Gigabit Ethernet switch with GBIC interface to provide 1000Base-T Full Duplex interconnection over existing UTP-5 Copper Infrastructures. Base on the GBIC 5.5 specifications, 1000Base-T GBIC provide full compatible with the existing ethernet switch system on the market.

  • Switch interconnecting
  • High speed I/O server or workstation
  • Distributed multi processing

  • Compliant with GBIC Specification 5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE standard 802.3z and 802.3ab
  • Auto sense MDI-X
  • SCA-2 host Connector
  • Standard RJ-45 connector
  • Hot pluggable
  • Dual power supply 3.3V/5V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Differential PECL inputs/ outputs

1000Base-SX GBIC module

1000Base-SX GBIC module, 550 meter link distance on multimode fiber, 850nm.
Gigabit Short-Wavelength GBIC [GBIC-SX]

Product Applications:
1.0625 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Features:
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
Optional digital diagnostics functions
Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to +85°C
Compatible with 3.3 V & 5 V systems
Hot-pluggable (complies with GBIC specification Rev. 5.5)
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

router Cisco 1720 with: Flash8M/DRAM48M

The Cisco 1720 modular access router provides complete flexibility to select the WAN services that suit customers' current and future access requirements. Driven by a powerful RISC architecture and Cisco IOS software, the Cisco 1720 has the features and performance to support secure data access and deployment of new WAN services, including Virtual Private Networks (VPNs) and broadband services, now or in the future. The Cisco 1720 also offers optional integrated firewall, DSU/CSU, NT-1 for ISDN, VPN tunnel server, and other network services functions that simplify deployment and management tasks. Approximately Weight: 3KG

SLE5528 Memory Card

The SLE5528 is a standard, low-cost EEPROM memory smartcard with 1Kbyte storage space. I t is a protected smart card that consists of 1,024 bytes of EEPROM memory. After eight successive incorrect entries the error counter will block any subsequent attempt at PSC verification and hence any possibility to write and erase. It is no doubt that gives a sense of secure for the users.

Reading of the whole memory is always possible, and the memory can be written and erased byte by byte. The SLE5528 memory card is ISO7816 compatible, with slim card sizes (around 86 x 54 x 0.76 mm) that offer users a sense of convenience. The card is always ready for offset printing and silkscreen printing, with the data retention is up to 10 years long.

The typical applications for the memory card includes access control, staff attendance, transport payment, personal identification etc.


- SLE 5528 is 100% functional compatible to SLE 4428
- 1024 x 8-bit EEPROM organization of Data Memory
- 024 x 1-bit Protection Memory
o Byte-wise write protection of Data Memory
o Not alterable Manufacturer Code for unique identification of application
- Data Memory alterable only after verification of 2 Byte Programmable Security Code (PSC)
- Advanced CMOS-technology optimised for security layout

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Linksys WRT54GL

the WRT54GL is a Wi-Fi capable residential gateway from Linksys. The device is capable of sharing Internet connections among several computers via 802.3 Ethernet and 802.11b/g wireless data links.
Linksys released the WRT54GL To support third-party firmware based on Linux, after the original WRT54G line was switched from Linux to VxWorks, starting with version 5. The WRT54GL is technically a reissue of the version 4 WRT54G. Cisco was sued by the FSF for copyright infringement, but the case was settled.

Hardware specs:
CPU speed :200 MHz
RAM : 16 MB
Flash memory : 4M

software image:

version 1.0:
New model line, released after the version 5 WRT54G, which returns to a Linux-based OS as opposed to the VxWorks firmware. SpeedBooster is not enabled in stock firmware, however third-party firmware will enable the feature. The hardware is essentially the same as the WRT54G version 4.0. One alteration is that the internal numbering scheme of the 4-port switch changed in this model, from 1 2 3 4, to 3 2 1 0.

version 1.1:
As of May 8, 2008, this version was shipping with firmware revision 4.30.11. This pre-loaded firmware allows the user to upload a 4MB firmware image, whereas the pre-loaded firmware on version 1.0 limited the image to 3MB. Firmware version 4.30.12 is now available for both hardware versions. Fully supported by Tomato, Sveasoft, OpenWrt, and DD-WRT.

Friday, June 05, 2009

3 Color Moving Sign

1.Deluxe Model with Graphics and Animation and Extra Memory Computer Programmable-Software included.

2.These are the newest LED sign units, with over TWO THOUSAND Tri-color LEDs and 150 memory slots to save you custom displays.

3.These units include graphics based computer software and can directly import .bmp graphics files for display on the sign.

4.Software allows full customization and has a huge selection of transitions, fonts, timing options and built in animations.

5.Sign can easily be programmed with minutes from any computer and includes a 30 foot programming cable.

6.This is a complete kit and includes built in power supply (no heavy wall adapters), mounting hardware, programming software, programming manual and programming cable along with demo files.

Genius PF-701 , 7 inch Digital Photoframe

The Genius PF-701 is the very best 7” high density screen to show off your treasured photos with the same 'real life' rich detail and vibrant colours you see in high quality prints.

It enables you to play JPEG photos in different slide show speeds and play AVI (Motion-JPEG) video.
Also featuring an extra real-time clock, alarm and calendar functions, it adapts to different occasions for any entertainment demand.

The PF-701 supports three types of memory cards: SD, MMC, and MS.
It also has USB2.0 high speed USB storage for connecting to your PC for file transferring.

Key Features:
  • Play JPEG photos
  • Video-Out function: Display photos or movies through your TV
  • Supports 3 card types; SD/MMC/MS
  • Plays Motion-JPEG AVI movies

  • Display size 7.0" TFT LCD
  • JPEG (Still photo) display Non-progessive JPEG
  • Max JPEG resolution 16.384 (Horizontal) 'X' No limitation (Vertical)
  • Picture preview 9x9 Thumbnail images
  • (all shown on one TV screen)
  • AVI playback Motion-JPEG AVI
  • Memory card SD/MMC/MS
  • USB format USB 2.0 HS
  • External Video-out Composite Video-out
  • Power supply adapter Input AC: 100 ~ 240V 50/60Hz
  • Output DC: 9V 1.66A

Thursday, June 04, 2009

The abit Funfab P80-W1 digital photoframe with built in printer

The abit FunFab P80-W1 offers a fully digital 8 inch TFT LCD monitor for best photo display quality and the most vivid appearance of your digital images from every angle. Many different kinds of slideshow animations add more fun to your photos (with a resolution of 800 x 600 pixel).

The abit FunFab offers a 128 MB build-in memory and supports SD and MS memory cards. Furthermore, you can upload and download digital photos from and to a USB stick. Via USB cable you can connect the abit FunFab directly to your personal computer, digital camera and even your mobile phone. The abit FunFab is your truly personal photo studio, and lets you print and share photos instantly and easily.

The abit FunFab P80-W1 provides you the most convenient and comprehensive photo enjoyment ever. Leave all the complicated works to the FunFab, all you need to do is “SHOW your life! SHARE the fun! PRINT your memories!

Wednesday, June 03, 2009

Clamshell Card

Clamshell Card is constructed of durable ABS plastic housing and PVC cover foil. It is highly resistant to any mechanical stress. The punch-slot allows an easy fixation on any kind of support.

Technical specifications:
  • Dimension (LxW): 86mm x 54mm
  • Thickness: 1.85mm ± 0.1mm
  • Temperature: Storage -25°C to +75°C ;Operating -25°C to +75°C
  • Materials: Hard Shell – ABS (one side),Cover Foil – PVC (printed side)
  • RF Frequency: 125kHz ± 6kHz